Text Box: Ormskirk Theatre Company

AWARDS

Text Box: Return to the home page

WINNERS

NW England NODA Awards

PAT BAKER

Best Actress in a Play, Miss Monaghan, The Anastasia File, 2013

 

Region 6 NW NODA Awards

ANDY HAWKES

Best Immortal in a Pantomime, The Genie, Widow Twanky and the Temple of Doom, 2006

JUNE DOWD

Best Actress in a Play, May, The Accrington Pals, 2007

ALEXANDRA HARVEY

Best Supporting Female Actor in a Pantomime, Doris the Fairy, Ali the Barber and the Four Tea Leaves, 2013

GARY SIMPSON

Best Supporting Actor in a Pantomime, Abanazer, Ali the Barber and the Four Tea Leaves, 2013

ALAN THOMPSON

Best Supporting Actor in a Play, An Actor, The Anastasia File, 2013

PAT BAKER

Best Actress in a Play, Mrs Monaghan, The Anastasia File, 2013

ALAN THOMPSON

Most entertaining Comedy Performance in a Pantomime, Caesar, Cleopatra Gets the Needle!, 2014

REMEMBER

Special Achievement Award, Remember, 2014

GARY SIMPSON

Best Actor in a Play, Landlord, Two, 2015

TEECHERS

Best Ensemble Cast in a Play, 2016

ANDY HAWKES

Special Achievement Award, 2016

 

Lucilla One Act Play Festival

PAT BAKER

Best Director

Best Original Script, Over My Dead Body (One Act Version), 2005

BARBY FILLINGHAM

Best Actress, Cook, Over My Dead Body (One Act Version), 2005

 

NOMINATIONS

NODA North West England Awards

JUNE DOWD Best Actress in a Play: May, The Accrington Pals, 2007

REMEMBER  Best Concert or Revue, 2012

ALAN THOMPSON Best Supporting Actor in a Play: Actor, The Anastasia File, 2013

GARY SIMPSON Best Actor in a Play: Landlord, Two, 2015

 

Region 6 NW NODA Awards

GARY SIMPSON Best Actor in a Musical: Scarecrow, The Wizard of Oz, 2001

WIDOW TWANKY AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM Best Pantomime, 2006

SUE MORRIS Best Actress in a Play: Naughty Words, 2007

GARY SIMPSON Best Actor in a Play: Justin, Naughty Words, 2007

NAUGHTY WORDS Best Play, 2007

GARY SIMPSON Best Director of a Play: The Accrington Pals, 2007

THE ACCRINGTON PALS Best Staging, 2007

GARY SIMPSON Best Actor in a Play: Petruccio, Taming of the Shrew, 2009

CHARLOTTE TAYLOR Best Mortal in a Pantomime, Sleeping Beauty, I’m Sleeping Beauty..., 2009

GARY SIMPSON Best Mortal in a Pantomime, Sgt Scarface, I’m Sleeping Beauty - Get Me Out of Here!, 2009

EMILY GROGAN Best Supporting Actress: An Actress, The Anastasia File, 2013

GARY SIMPSON Best Actor: Inspector, The Anastasia File, 2013

CHARLOTTE TAYLOR Best Supporting Actress: An Actress, The Anastasia File, 2013

GARY SIMPSON Best Director of a Play: The Anastasia File, 2013

THE ANASTASIA FILE Best Play, 2013

KELLY CORCORAN  Best Actress in a Pantomime: Ali the Barber, Ali the Barber and the Four Tea Leaves, 2013

REMEMBER  Best Ensemble Cast, 2013

OF MICE AND MEN Best Production, 2014

OF MICE AND MEN Best Staging, 2014

ANDY HILL  Best Actor in a Play: George, Of Mice and Men, 2014

DAVE SMITH Best Actor in a Play: Lennie, Of Mice and Men, 2014

PAT BAKER Best Actress in a Play: Alice, The Extraordinary Revelations of Orca the Goldfish, 2014

GARY SIMPSON Best Actor in a Play: Henry, The Extraordinary Revelations of Orca the Goldfish, 2014

REMEMBER  Best Ensemble Cast - Music, 2014

REMEMBER Best Compilation, Concert or Revue 2014

MIKE LAWRENSON  Best Supporting Actor in a Pantomime: Ethelred, Cleopatra Gets the Needle!, 2014

KIM SHELBOURNE  Best Supporting Actress in a Pantomime: Cleopatra, Cleopatra Gets the Needle!, 2014

PAT BAKER Best Actress in a Play, Landlady, Two, 2015

ANDY HAWKES  Best Director, Two, 2015

TWO  Best Play, 2015

DAVE SMITH  Best Supporting Actor in a Play, Big Daddy, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 2015

CHRISTOPHER SMALLEY  Best Actor in a Play, Teechers, 2016

ANDY HAWKES & PAT BAKER  Best Director, Teechers, 2016

TEECHERS  Best Play, 2016

 

Lucilla One Act Play Festival

SUE MORRIS Best Actress: Daphne, Over My Dead Body, 2005

GARY SIMPSON Best Actor: Roger, Over My Dead Body, 2005